Visit The New Baraza

The online library has been upgraded Click Here to visit


Visit CEES-UoN

Visit School of Education

Visit School of Cont. & Dist. Ed

Visit Technical University of Kenya

Visit Cooperative University College

Visit Dedan Kimathi University

Visit ECT-CEES-UoN

Visit EAP-CEES-UoN

Help Page


Moi Forces Academy::Staff Members

 

 

S/NO

NAME

 


1.

Mr. P. WARUI

 

CHIEF PRINCIPAL
2.

Mr. LUSENAKA R.M

 


DEPUTY PRINCIPAL ( A & D)
3.

Mrs. GICHUKI J. W.

 

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL (A & F)
  4.

 Madam Nancy Njeri Ireri

 

co-ordinator of extra academic programmes

teacher of History and CRE

4.

Mrs. MORAGWA I. M.

 

S.H.O.D GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
5.

Mr. MUTEMI P.M


DEAN OF STUDIES 

6.

Mrs. KINYOTTA S.M.

 


H.O.D  KISWAHILI & OTHER LANGUAGES
7.

 

Mr. KAMWERU P. G.

 

 

 H.O.D CAREERS

Maths, Drawing and Design and Woodwork.

Chairman teachers welfare 2014 


8.

Mr. MUTHENGIA S. K.

H.O.D  HEAD OF TECHNICAL SUBJECTS
9.

Ms. KIREMA F.K.

 


H.O.D PHYSICAL SCIENCES
10.

Mr. SIRO L.M

 H.O.D MATHEMATICS

HOUSE MASTER MOI HOUSE

FORM FOUR COORDINATOR

11.

Mr. KIMWAKI N.W

 Snr.H.O.D BOARDING 

 Maths and bussiness studies

 
12.

Mr. MWAWAZA D.M.

 

H.O.D CREATIVE ARTS
13.

Mr. KINYANJUI G. N.

 

SUBJECT HEAD KISWAHILI
14.

Mr. AYIEKO O. R.

 

H.O.D SCIENCES,SCHOOL PASTOR
15.

Mr. MUTHENGIA S.K

 


H.O.D TECHNICAL
16.

Mrs. ALI A W.

 

H.O.D ENGLISH
17.

Mrs. MUKOLWE L. M.

 

 

 

 

H.O.D BOARDING-catering dept.

 

 

 

 

 

CRE and History Teacher 

18.

Mrs. MUGAMBI

   SUBJECT HEAD MATHEMATICS

Principal form Two 2014 

19.

Mr. MUTEMI P. M.

Dean of studies 


HEAD OF FRENCH
20.

Mr. ODIYO S.M.

 


H.O.D HOUSE MASTER ELDORET
21.

Mrs. WATITWA R. A.

H.O.D GEOGRAPHY 


22.

Mrs. MUNGANIA F. N.

 H.O.D HOUSEMISTRESS

LANGATA HOUSE


23.

Mr. OSORE H. M.

 H.O.D GAMES MASTER


24.

Mrs. OGOT J. A

 S.H.O.D HUMANITIES


25.

Mrs. OCHOLLA C. A. O.

KISWAHILI TEACHER


28.

Mrs. MURIUNGI A. K.J.

 H.O.D CLUBS AND SOCIETIES


29.

Mr. NJENGA D. K.

 HEAD OF WOOD WORK

HOUSE MASTER NANYUKI HOUSE


31.

Mrs. NDEREBA J.K.

 CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY TEACHER


32.

Ms. MWANGI H. W.

  HEAD OF  SUBJECT BIOLOGY


33.

Mr. MINDU

 HEAD OF AVIATION


35.

Mrs. KYALO A. N.

 GEOGRAPHY TEACHER


36.

Mr. NDUNG’U

 

CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY TEACHER
37.

Mrs. MBAABU C. K.

 GEOGRAPHY TEACHER


38.

Mrs. NGURE E.W.

 TEACHER OF ENGLISH


39.

Mrs. KIMANGA A. M. K.

 CHEMISTRY TEACHER


40.

Mrs. MUTURI J. W.

 HEAD OF HOMESCIENCE


41.

Mr. SURUR B. N.

 

 HOD HOUSE MASTER- LANET HOUSE

ASST. GAMES MASTER

ASST. CAREER 

ARABIC AND IRE TEACHER


42.
Mr. NG’ETICH

 MATHEMATICS TEACHER

FORM THREE COORDINATOR


 43

 

Mr. KISALA

 

 

SENIOR SCIENCE H.O.D  

PHYSICS TEACHER

 

 

   44.

   45.

   46.

   47.

   48.

 

 Mrs MUGENDI 

 Mrs  ROTICH 

MRS. KAGIRI

MISS KERUBO

MISS MURUGU

 

  PHYSICS TEACHER 

  GERMAN TEACHER

  ENGLISH TEACHER

  ENGLISH TEACHER

  KISWAHILI TEACHER

 

 

.                                                             

stmp